2018 Careers That Work! Scholarship Application

The 2018 Careers That Work! Scholarship may be awarded effective October 2, 2017, for any student graduating with the 2018 class. All awards must be submitted online by the high school.

To submit an award for a student Click Here

 

Participating Colleges

List of 2018 Participating Colleges

Recipients

2012 2011 2010
2009 2008 2007
2006 2005 2004
All Years

 

2004 Careers That Work! Scholarship recipients

Currently there are 257 Award recipients for 2004

Student High School Scholarship College(s)
Carmen Acoltzi Redmond High School Ashmead College (Everett)
Brittany Adams Cascade High School (Everett) Ashmead College (Everett)
Ranier Alabaso Franklin High School Ashmead College (Seattle)
Andrea Albanese Liberty High School (Renton) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)
Alex Aparicio Brewster High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)
Samantha Apple Heritage High School Ashmead College (Vancouver)
Lyndsey Arrowsmith Ephrata Senior High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)
Sheila Asignacion Central Kitsap High School Pima Medical Institute (Renton)
Seth Askvig Sedro-Woolley Senior High School Bryman College (Lynnwood)
Ashley Baber Monroe High School Bryman College (Everett)
Mikki Badgley Marysville Pilchuck High School Bryman College (Everett)
Brieanna Bailey Cle Elum-Roslyn High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)
Cachay Bailey Timberline High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)
Sonny Bamer Pe Ell High School Ashmead College (Vancouver)
Elizabeth Barichio White River High School Ashmead College (Fife)
Kelsey Baucombe Hoquiam High School International Air and Hospitality Academy
Kelly Bendixsen Walla Walla High School Gene Juarez Academy
Darius Benitz Lynnwood High School ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)
Uriel Bernal Sunnyside High School Perry Technical Institute
Shane Berridge R.A. Long High School – Longview ITT Technical Institute
Elisa Bert Olympia High School Gene Juarez Academy
Natascha Bice Timberline High School Ashmead College (Vancouver)
Julianne Binckley Chrysalis School Ashmead College (Seattle)
Alicia Birkby Chrysalis High School – Woodinville Gene Juarez Academy
Ryan Boe Sno-Isle Tech – Snohomish ITT Technical Institute
Ashley Bohannan Port Angeles High School Bryman College (Everett)
Jordan Bolob Granger High School Perry Technical Institute
April Bradshaw Auburn High School Ashmead College (Fife)
Ashley Breuer Leaders in Learning, Monroe Bryman College (Everett)
Caleb Brothers Oak Harbor High School ITT Technical Institute
Whitney Bryson Bellingham High School Gene Juarez Academy
Amber Burns Fife High School Gene Juarez Academy
Heather Burns Discovery Alternative High School – Port Orchard Pima Medical Institute
Jacque Burns Inglemoor High School – Kenmore Brenneke School of Massage
Emily Campbell Toutle Lake High School Ashmead College (Vancouver)
McCullough Campbell East Valley High School – Yakima Bryman College (Tacoma)
Sarah Carey Meadowdale High School, Edmonds Gene Juarez Academy
Michael Celestine Black River High School – Seattle ITT Technical Institute
Mikki Chin Marysville-Pilchuck High School Ashmead College (Everett)
Avary Christle Columbia High School (White Salmon) Ashmead College
Denise Christman Montessori High School – Everett Ashmead College
Sarah Cocoran Stadium High School – Tacoma Eton Technical Institute
Jared Cooke Goldendale High School Ashmead College
Michael Corine Lake Stevens High School Ashmead College
Jennifer Couch Bremerton High School ITT Technical Institute
Justin Cromwell Christa McAuliffe Academy – Yakima Perry Technical Institute
Britney Cyprian Roosevelt High School – Seattle Gene Juarez Academy
Alyssa Davis Valley Christian School – Spokane Gene Juarez Academy
Kevin Davis Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute
Angela Demers Bothell High School Bryman College (Lynnwood)
Tealia Diers Monroe High School Ashmead College (Everett)
Michele Dipolito LaCenter High School Ashmead College
Katie Dittmer Northwest Christian High School – Olympia Gene Juarez Academy
Kavin Dobbins Snohomish High School Ashmead College
Nina Dorsey LaCenter High School Western Business College
Garrett Durkin Mountlake Terrace High School ITT Technical Institute
Nathan Easton Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute
Krista Edwards Emerald Ridge High School Bryman College (Tacoma)
Sara Eggers St. John-Endicott High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)
Justin Ellenberger Robinswood High School – Bellevue Gene Juarez Academy
Amy Ellis Prairie High School – Vancouver Ashmead College
Andrea Enriquez Snohomish High School Ashmead College
Tyler Espinoza R.A. Long High School – Longview Perry Technical Institute
Cecilio Estrada Compass High School – Grandview Perry Technical Institute
Nicole Everett Stanwood High School Bryman College (Everett)
Ann Evitts Discovery Alternative High School – Port Orchard BCTI
Leata Faalogo Rainier Beach High School Bryman College (Renton)
Alexandria Fascendin Lewis & Clark High School (Vancouver) International Air and Hospitality Academy
Yeshiwork Firdu Franklin High School Bryman College
Kyle Flieger Richland High School Perry Technical Institute
Joel Flores Toppenish High School Perry Technical Institute
Amanda Forquer Mount Vernon High School Gene Juarez Academy
Shannon Forster Snohomish High School Ashmead College
Jodi Foster Collins High School – Sumner Gene Juarez Academy
Marissa Fox Mount Vernon High School International Air and Hospitality Academy
Mikki Garcia Marysville-Pilchuck High School Ashmead College
Kimberly Garver Emerald Ridge High School – Puyallup Gene Juarez Academy
Kim Gaydeski Forks High School Bryman College (Everett)
Jaime Geary Sultan High School Ashmead College
Pavel German Walla Walla High School ITT Technical Institute
Aime Gillies Bellingham High School Gene Juarez Academy
Todd Gleave Mark Morris High School Perry Technical Institute
Rebecca Goettel Snohomish High School Ashmead College
Lani Gomes Mountlake Terrace High School Bryman College
Mikki Gomez Marysville-Pilchuck High School Bryman College
Lizzet Gonzalez Bothell High School Bryman College
Krystle Graham Auburn High School Bryman College
Brittanie Griep Liberty High School (Renton) Gene Juarez Academy
Justene Griffin Lake Washington High School – Kirkland Bryman College
Victor Guizga Compass High School – Grandview Perry Technical Institute
Megan Hagarty East Valley High School – Yakima Gene Juarez Academy
Hailey Hammond Meadowdale High School – Edmonds Bryman College
Vanessa Hanson Cedarcrest High School, Issaquah Bryman College
Andrew Harpel West Valley High School (Yakima) Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)
McKenzie Harris Burlington-Edison High School – Burlington Gene Juarez Academy
Trisha Hartman Mountlake Terrace High School Ashmead College
Kyle Hathaway Woodinville High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)
Charlene Hayes Rainier Beach High School Bryman College
Mikki Hebert Marysville-Pilchuck High School Bryman College
Nicole Hemminger Sultan High School Ashmead College
Carly Henderson Clover Park High School – Lakewood Gene Juarez Academy
Whitney Henderson Maple Valley High School Gene Juarez Academy
Denisse Hernandez Everett High School Bryman College
Jessica Hernandez Everett High School Gene Juarez Academy
Danielle Hill Lewis and Clark High School – Vancouver International Air and Hospitality Academy
Ashley Hineline Woodinville High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)
Kaleen Holben Spectrum Community School – Poulsbo Pima Medial Institute
Jocelyn Holt Sedro-Woolley Senior High School Bryman College
Elizabeth Hooper Puyallup High School Eton Technical Institute
Alexandra Hoover Lake Stevens High School Gene Juarez Academy
Andrew Hopps Redmond High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)
Melanie House Bellingham High School Gene Juarez Academy
Monica Hutchens Christian Faith High School – Federal Way Gene Juarez Academy
Steven Hutchinson Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute
Grace Hutson Kamiak High School – Everett Bryman College
Julia Iuliano Highline High School – Burien Gene Juarez Academy
Amy Iverson Anacortes High School Gene Juarez Academy
Hayley Jennings White River High School International Air and Hospitality Academy
Karl Jensen Bickleton High School Perry Technical Institute
Natasha Johnson Bremerton High School Bryman College (Bremerton)
Nate Johnson Ravenswood High School – Bellevue Divers Institute of Technology
Megan Jones New Market Vocational Skills Center – Olympia Gene Juarez Academy
Shoni Jones Fife High School Gene Juarez Academy
Kimberly Joseph Kent-Meridian High School – Kent Gene Juarez Academy
Danielle Julson Woodinville High School Bryman College or Gene Juarez Academy
Misty Justus Toutle Lake High School Ashmead College
Reagan Kaalekahi Hazen High School – Renton Gene Juarez Academy
Dataya Kamenchuk Everett High School Ashmead College
Sidney Karnas South Bend High School Ashmead College
Tera Keller Monroe High School Ashmead College
Heather Kelso Eastside Alternative High School – Bremerton Bryman College
Denise Kernoal Cashmere High School International Air and Hospitality Academy
Latasha Kerr Camas High School Ashmead College
Anastashia King Sedro-Woolley Senior High School Bryman College
Jon Kruger Mark Morris High School Perry Technical Institute
Sergey Kustyakov Auburn Riverside High School Ashmead College
Jennifer Lambert Cle Elum-Roslyn High School Gene Juarez Academy
Joel Larson Mark Morris High School Perry Technical Institute
Jonathan Laughlin Selah High School Perry Technical Institute
Tell Leastman Northwest Christian High School – Olympia BCTI or Eton Technical Institute
Juan Lemas Granger High School Perry Technical Institute
Ann Lenting Enumclaw High School Gene Juarez Academy
Kanesha Lewis Bremerton High School Bryman College or Pima Medical Institute
Rachael Locke Leaders in Learning – Monroe Bryman College
Nina Loomis Snohomish High School Gene Juarez Academy
Ignacio Lopez Wapato High School Perry Technical Institute
Josh Lozano Granger High School Perry Technical Institute
Amy MacIntyre Vashon Island High School Ashmead College
Ellen Macnoskey Meadowdale High School Bryman College
Breanna Madison South Whidbey High School Bryman College
Nicole Magle E.B. Walker High School – Puyallup Eton Technical Institute
Shanda Makey Mariner High School – Everett Ashmead College
Laura Martinell Lake Stevens High School Gene Juarez Academy
Scott Masini Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute
Kelly McCartney Tahoma High School – Maple Valey Gene Juarez Academy
Daniel McCredy Goldendale High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)
Patrick McInnis Black River High School – Seattle Ashmead College or Brenneke School of Massage
Cody McLean Sno-Isle Tech – Snohomish ITT Technical Institute
Kelsey McMahon Riverside High School – Spokane International Air and Hospitality Academy
Rachel McMillan Kamiak High School – Everett Gene Juarez Academy
Steven McNamee Henry M. Jackson High School Ashmead College
Rose McPherson Washougal High School Ashmead College
Amanda McVay Mountlake Terrace High School Bryman College
Melissa Medina John F. Kennedy High School – Seattle Bryman College
Amy Merrill Stanwood High School Bryman College
Ashley Miller Lakewood High School – Stanwood Ashmead College
Jared Miller Highland High School – Cowiche Perry Technical Institute
Aaron Morgan Southridge High School – Kennewick Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)
Ashley Morgan Shoreline High School Ashmead College or Brenneke School of Massage
Melissa Naasz Highland High School – Cowiche Perry Technical Institute
Cody Nelson Compass High School – Grandview Perry Technical Institute
Ann Nelson Auburn High School Gene Juarez Academy
Fabiola Osorto Stadium High School – Tacoma Gene Juarez Academy
Mallinda Owens Vashon High School Bryman College
Mikki Palombo Marysville-Pilchuck High School Bryman College
Amber Parker Concrete High School Ashmead College
Lacey Parker White River High School Gene Juarez Academy
Stephen Patterson Walla Walla High School International Air and Hospitality Academy
Lillian Pekarcik Mount Vernon High School International Air and Hospitality Academy
Michael Peppard Mariner High School – Everett ITT Technical Institute
Joel Perez Toppenish High School Perry Technical Institute
Teresita Perez Leaders in Learning, Monroe Bryman College
Edder Pina Lake Washington High School, Kirkland ITT Technical Institute
Keri Porter Snohomish High School Gene Juarez Academy
Samantha Pritchard Concrete High School Ashmead College
Nestor Quezada Granger High School Perry Technical Institute
Kim Quick Toledo High School Ashmead College
Crystal Quimby Mt. Baker High School, Bellingham Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)
Chelsie Randall Burlington-Edison High School – Burlington Gene Juarez Academy
Katie Ray Kent View Christian High School – Kent Brenneke School of Massage
Nouviris Real Stadium High School – Tacoma Gene Juarez Academy or ITT Technical Institute
Shaunte Reece Garfield High School – Seattle Gene Juarez Academy
Erika Reitan Alternative High School – West – Poulsbo Bryman College
Sergio Resendez Sunnyside High School Perry Technical Institute
Melinda Richburg Gates High School – Tacoma Gene Juarez Academy
Nicole Richie Curlew High School Western Business College
Monica Roberts Bothell High School Ashmead College
Samuel Robles Rivers Edge High School – Richland Perry Technical Institute
Claudia Rocha Northshore Home School Networks – Bothell ITT Technical Institute
Raymond Romero Sunnyside High School Perry Technical Institute
John Roque Shorecrest High School – Seattle ITT Technical Institute
Wendy Rutter Lynnwood High School Ashmead College
Mike Sanchez Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute
Joniday Santiano Black River High School – Seattle Ashmead College or Brenneke School of Massage
Jasmine Schaub Lewis and Clark High School – Vancouver Gene Juarez Academy
Jarid Scheurer Gov John R. Rogers High School – Puyallup Gene Juarez Academy
Jeremy Schmidt Redmond High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)
Tammy Schneppenheim South Bend High School Ashmead College
Mary Schukar Auburn High School Bryman College
Alean Schwindt Cedar Park Christian High School – Bothell Ashmead College
Sarah Scott Timberline High School Ashmead College
Rachael Scotvold Scriber Lake High School – Everett Ashmead College
Jason Shea Mark Morris High School Perry Technical Institute
Kevin Shelton Discovery Alternative High School – Port Orchard Bryman College or ITT Technical Institute
Jimmy Shiota Franklin High School Ashmead College or Brenneke School of Massage
Lauren Smith Lakewood High School – Lake Stevens Ashmead College
Matt Smith Snohomish High School ITT Technical Institute
Garrett Solinger Mark Morris High School Perry Technical Institute
Kristina Sorensen Emerald Ridge High School – Puyallup Gene Juarez Academy
Heather Spears Scriber Lake High School – Shoreline Ashmead College
Victoria Stanley LaCenter High School Western Business College
Deanna Steinmetzer Lake Stevens High School Ashmead College
Amber Streitler South Whidbey High School Ashmead College
Angela Stubblefield Kent Mt. View Academy Gene Juarez Academy
Billy Sutter Christian Faith High School – Federal Way Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)
Robin Talt Ballard High School Bryman College
Diane Taylor Kamiak High School – Everett Crown College
Megan Taylor Hudson’s Bay High School – Vancouver Ashmead College
Daphne Templin Washougal High School Western Business College
Nicole Thayer Onalaska High School Ashmead College
Asacia Thomas Auburn Riverside High School Gene Juarez Academy
Jessica Townley Puyallup High School International Air and Hospitality Academy
Lauren Trail Central Kitsap High School – Silverdale Gene Juarez Academy
Patrick Tratz Camas High School Ashmead College
Pauleen Uehara Port Angeles High School International Air and Hospitality Academy
Brett Underberg Mark Morris High School Perry Technical Institute
Faatele Valoagu Rainier Beach High School Bryman College
Craig Van R.A. Long High School – Longview Perry Technical Institute
Kea Van Enumclaw High School Bryman College
Andrea Velasquez Burlington-Edison High School – Burlington Gene Juarez Academy
Alex Villagrana Brewster High School ITT Technical Institute
Ramiro Villagrana Brewster High School ITT Technical Institute
Denise Villicana Fort Vancouver High School, Vancouver Ashmead College
Sunny Walker Enumclaw High School Gene Juarez Academy
Ashleigh Walsh Lake Stevens High School Gene Juarez Academy
Brock Weimer Eisenhower High School Perry Technical Institute
Johanna Whitmer Marysville Home School Partnership Program Ashmead College
Cory Wilcox Mark Morris High School Perry Technical Institute
Jason Wilcox Northwest Christian High School – Olympia BCTI or Eton Technical Institute
Kendall Williams Alternative High School West – Poulsbo ITT Technical Institute
Rachel Williams Camas High School International Air and Hospitality Academy
Trevor Wistrick Mark Morris High School Ashmead College
Ashley Wolcott Tahoma High School – Maple Valley Ashmead College
Rachelle Wonsyld Emerald Ridge High School, Puyallup Gene Juarez Academy
Nateal Wright Monroe High School Pima Medical Institute
Brad Yoeman Rainier Jr/Sr High School Perry Technical Institute
Inna Zhuravel Kentwood High School – Kent Interface Computer School (Spokane Valley)
End of Records
(found 257)