2018 Careers That Work! Scholarship Application

The 2018 Careers That Work! Scholarship may be awarded effective October 2, 2017, for any student graduating with the 2018 class. All awards must be submitted online by the high school.

To submit an award for a student Click Here

 

Participating Colleges

List of 2018 Participating Colleges

Recipients

2012 2011 2010
2009 2008 2007
2006 2005 2004
All Years

 

2017-18 CTW Full Catalog

2018 Careers That Work! Scholarship recipients

Currently there are 234 Award recipients for 2018

Student

High School

Scholarship College(s)

Jennylee Abella

Mount Rainier High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Luke Adamson

Mount Si High School

Perry Technical Institute

Rocio Alcantar-Serrano

Goldendale High School

Perry Technical Institute

Fiveash Alicia

Gates Secondary School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Bryttanie Allen

Snohomish High School

Pima Medical Institute - Seattle

Dezarae Almaguer

Granger High School

Perry Technical Institute

Julian Alonso

Eisenhower High School

Perry Technical Institute

Vanessa Alvarez

Sunnyside High School

Perry Technical Institute

Brittnie Anderson

Kalama High School

Northwest College of Art and Design

Cooper Anderson

Mountain View High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Rexburg

Jorge Andrade

Tigard High School

Institute of Technology

Armando Aparicio

Zillah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Maria Aparicio

Graham-Kapowsin High School

Summit Salon Academy

Maria Armenta

Goldendale High School

Perry Technical Institute

Alejandro Arredondo

Toppenish High School

Perry Technical Institute

Jessica Arroyo

Sunnyside High School

Perry Technical Institute

Easton Atchley

Klickitat High School

Perry Technical Institute

Tayler Atkinson

Union High School

The Salon Professional Academy

Jeffery Baker

Castle Rock High School

Perry Technical Institute

Makayla Barnes

Oregon City Service Learning Academy

Concorde Career College

Jackilyn Bartolo Leon

Hillsboro High School

Concorde Career College

Eric Bell

South Fremont High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Rexburg

Taylor Benscoter

Wapato High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Richland

Jacqueline Bernal

Nampa Senior High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Roberto Bernal Stambaugh

Issaquah High School

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Evelyn Bernard

R. A. Long High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Robert Beron

Spray School

Divers Institute of Technology

Kayla Bos

Sunnyside High School

Evergreen Beauty College

Andrew Bradshaw

Grandview High School

Perry Technical Institute

Makynna Brant

Timberlake Senior High School

Toni&Guy Hairdressing Academy

Cheyenne Brasuell

Washougal High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Hunter Bratton

Sheldon High School

Divers Institute of Technology

Isaac Brill

R. A. Long High School

Perry Technical Institute

Hunter Browning

North Powder High School

The Salon Professional Academy

Bryan Buchanan

West Valley High School

Perry Technical Institute

Tyrese Buckhanon

Federal Way High School

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Megan Buriak

Ritzville High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Leah Bustamante

Discovery Alternative High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Yesenia Cabrera

Toppenish High School

Perry Technical Institute

Carlos Campos

Toppenish High School

Perry Technical Institute

Daniel Carpenter

Grant Union High School

Divers Institute of Technology

Ramon Carrasco Hernandez

Sunnyside High School

Perry Technical Institute

Victoria Caryl

Highline High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Juan Castaneda

Wapato High School

Perry Technical Institute

Kylee Christensen

Madison High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Rexburg

Emily Christophersen

Mark Morris High School

Aveda Institute - Portland Vancouver Campus

Alec Collins

Naches Valley High School

Perry Technical Institute

Alejandra Conchas

Nyssa High School

The Salon Professional Academy

Kylee Conrads

North Thurston High School

Aveda Institute - Portland Vancouver Campus

Dax Cooper

Goldendale High School

Perry Technical Institute

Monica Cornejo

Merlo Station Night School

Summit Salon Academy

Jazmin Corro

Nampa Senior High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Sydney Cox

Orting High School

BJ's Beauty & Barber College

Zane Cruz

Wapato High School

Perry Technical Institute

Anayi Cruz

A.C.Davis High School

Perry Technical Institute

Anthony Cruz

Toppenish High School

Perry Technical Institute

Jose Brayan Cruz Farias

Grandview High School

Perry Technical Institute

Leslye Cuevas

Granger High School

Perry Technical Institute

Chaquala Davis

Concrete High School

Evergreen Beauty College

Zoe Davisson

Virtual Learning Academy, VSD

Concorde Career College

Jose Diaz

Wapato High School

Perry Technical Institute

Ivan Diaz

AC Davis High School

Perry Technical Institute

Olivia Diaz

Rogers High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Maisy Donaldson

Tyee High School

Evergreen Beauty College

Evan Dreke

Eisenhower High School

Perry Technical Institute

Walker Dunn

Hoquiam High School

Perry Technical Institute

Kaitlin Earheart

Concrete High School

Evergreen Beauty College

Carl Escene

Goldendale High School

Perry Technical Institute

Steven Espinoza

Wapato High School

Perry Technical Institute

Alan Esquivel-Herrera

Wapato High School

Perry Technical Institute

Amanda Evans

Cascade High School

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Sage Ferrell

Yelm High School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Chase Fonfara

Zillah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Gabrielle Ford

Skyview High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Kenya Frost

Todd Beamer High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Annaie Garcia

Prosser High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Rexburg

Kyle Gilman

Castle Rock High School

Perry Technical Institute

Rodrigo Gomez

A.C. Davis High School

Perry Technical Institute

Shaila Gomez

Mountain View High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Santos Gonzalez

Mabton Junior Senior High School

Perry Technical Institute

Armando Gonzalez Jr.

A.C.Davis High School

Perry Technical Institute

Steven Austin Gordon

Ellensburg High School

Perry Technical Institute

Halie Grant

West Valley High School

Perry Technical Institute

Drew Greenhalgh

Snohomish High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Mountlake Terrace

Ericka Guan

Rainier Beach High School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Jesus Guerrero

Sunnyside High School

Perry Technical Institute

Angelica Gutierrez

John R. Rogers High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Sarah Haley

Enumclaw High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Carmel Hall

Ellensburg High School

BJ's Beauty & Barber College

Evan Halverson

Davenport High School

Perry Technical Institute

Mandi Handshew

Everett High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Mountlake Terrace

Rensink Hannah

Concrete High School

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Aubrey Harris

Stanfield Secondary School

Paul Mitchell The School - Richland

Terek Harvey

West Sound Technical Skills Center

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Crimson Hauge

Bonney Lake High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Daliana Hernandez

Nampa Senior High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Carlos Hernandez

Computer Academy Toppenish School (CATS)

Perry Technical Institute

Kianna Higgins

Bonners Ferry High School

Toni&Guy Hairdressing Academy

Hannah Hill

Rogers High School

Summit Salon Academy

Brian Hoff-Williams

Naches Valley High School

Perry Technical Institute

Jordyn Hoffman

Baker High School

Divers Institute of Technology

Hailey Holas

Molalla High School

Concorde Career College

Payton Holcomb

Irrigon Junior/Senior High School

Perry Technical Institute

Brailynn Howard

Raymond Junior Senior High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Aliyah Hurley

Hazen High School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Felipe Hurtado

Prosser High School

Perry Technical Institute

Teresa Huth

East Valley High School (Yakima)

Perry Technical Institute

Michael Ice

Selah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Jamison Ingebretson

West Valley High School

Perry Technical Institute

Jaycee Isenhart

Snohomish High School

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Yasmin Islas

A.C.Davis High School

Perry Technical Institute

Jasinta Jicko

Evergreen High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Nyame Johnson

Lake Oswego Senior High School

Spectrum Advanced Aesthetics Institute

Tristan Johnson

Decatur High School

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Hayden Johnson

Kalama High School

Perry Technical Institute

Kenney Jordan

Clatskanie Middle/High School

Aveda Institute - Portland

Jordan Kampe

Bethel High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Lauren Kelder

Tahoma Senior High School

Bellevue Massage School

Matthew Ketchum

Eisenhower High School

Perry Technical Institute

Daud Khan

Evergreen High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Jessica Kirk

South Kitsap High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Morgan Knapp

Bonney Lake High School

Cortiva Institute - Federal Way

Nathan Knebusch

Ballard High School

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Chandler Knowles

Mark Morris High School

Perry Technical Institute

Madison Knudtson

Orting High School

BJ's Beauty & Barber College

Colby Kousbaugh

Deary School

Toni&Guy Hairdressing Academy

Robert Lacy

West Valley High School

Perry Technical Institute

Faleisha Larson

White River High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Khaylena Lewis

White Swan High School

Perry Technical Institute

Alethia Lewis

Orting High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Rexburg

Cara Lewis

Lake Stevens High School

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Mayra Leyva

Mabton Junior Senior High School

Cortiva Institute - Seattle

Cecilia Lopez

Computer Academy Toppenish School (CATS)

Perry Technical Institute

Alejandro Lopez

Bothell High School

Perry Technical Institute

Irelynn Luckey

Bonners Ferry High School

Toni&Guy Hairdressing Academy

Christopher Madera

Eisenhower High School

Perry Technical Institute

Milvia Magallon

Mabton Junior Senior High School

Institute of Technology

Shaylin Maki

Enumclaw High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Austin Mariscal

Selah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Alexis Martin

Olympic High School

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Alex Martinez

Prosser High School

Perry Technical Institute

Samantha Mathena

Orting High School

BJ's Beauty & Barber College

Jacob Maurer

Mark Morris High School

Perry Technical Institute

Coddy McNabb

Swiftwater Learning Center

Perry Technical Institute

Ulizes Medina

Grandview High School

Perry Technical Institute

Jayden Meek-Lopez

Marsing High School

Stevens-Henager College - Nampa

Monica Mejorado-Mendez

Columbia High School

The Salon Professional Academy

Guillermo Mendoza-Cervantes

Toppenish High School

Perry Technical Institute

Maarei Meza

Westview High School

Concorde Career College

Fatma Mohammad

David Douglas High School

Concorde Career College

Kimberley Morales

Gates Secondary School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Trevor Moxley

Timberlake Senior High School

American Institute of Clinical Massage

Nicole Mulrony

Eisenhower High School

Perry Technical Institute

Shadia Nagi

Evergreen High School

BJ's Beauty & Barber College

Nikki Nguyen

Clackamas High School

Aveda Institute - Portland

Nikki Nguyen

Clackamas High School

Northwest College of Art and Design

Amy Nguyen

Vallivue High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Uyen Nguyen

Everett High School

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Phuong Nguyen

Mariner High School (Everett)

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Adrienne Nicholson

Ridgefield High School

Concorde Career College

Walker Oblad

Willapa Valley Junior Senior High School

Perry Technical Institute

Obed Orozco

Grandview High School

Perry Technical Institute

Juan Palomares

Naches Valley High School

Perry Technical Institute

Santos Ramon Patina-Cortez

Grandview High School

Perry Technical Institute

Samantha Pease

Union High School

The Salon Professional Academy

Michelle Pelayo

Federal Way High School

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Brayan Perez

Toppenish High School

Perry Technical Institute

Christine Peterson

Nampa Christian Schools

Northwest College of Art and Design

Emily Petgrave

Seattle Preparatory School

Bellevue Massage School

Andrew Pimentel

Selah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Gerardo Pimentel Correa

Eisenhower High School

Perry Technical Institute

Priscilla Plata

Prosser High School

Perry Technical Institute

Brittany Powers

Coupeville High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Mountlake Terrace

Secundino Prado

Selah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Emily Price

Ridgefield High School

Concorde Career College

Ana Ramirez Hernandez

Tigard High School

West Coast Training

Wendy Ramirez-Camacho

Benson Polytechnic High School

Concorde Career College

Kayla Ramos

Computer Academy Toppenish School (CATS)

Paul Mitchell The School - Richland

Chantel Randall

Mount Vernon High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Mountlake Terrace

Trevor Re

Clackamas High School

Divers Institute of Technology

Brenna Reddish

Nampa Senior High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Megan Reichel

Crosspoint Christian Academy

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Shelbee Rief

Sandpoint High School

Toni&Guy Hairdressing Academy

Jade Rios

Grants Pass High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Olivia Roberts

Central High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Camila Rodriguez

Weiser High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Isaiah Rodriguez

Stadium High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Rylee Rogers

Yelm High School

Evergreen Beauty College

Blanco Romero

Edmonds Woodway High School

Paroba College

Cassidy Rook

Thurston High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Alex Rosales

Selah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Ryan Rose

Republic Junior-Senior High School

Divers Institute of Technology

Cody Samson

Umatilla High School

Perry Technical Institute

Beatriz Sanchez

Aberdeen High School

Pima Medical Institute - Seattle

Monica Santa Cruz

Zillah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Seth Schaefer-Cranston

Umatilla High School

Perry Technical Institute

Jaeda Schnuerle

Bonners Ferry High School

Aveda Institute - Portland

Jaylynn Selander

Kootenai Bridge Academy

Toni&Guy Hairdressing Academy

Caleb Shaw

West Sound Technical Skills Center

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Emma Shevchik

Auburn Mountainview High School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Alyssa Slaughter

Sherwood High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Cassidy Smith

Zillah High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Richland

Timithy Snedden

West Sound Technical Skills Center

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Timithy Snedden

Bremerton High School

Divers Institute of Technology

Brendon Snider

Stanton Academy

Perry Technical Institute

Adolfo Solorio

Naches Valley High School

Perry Technical Institute

Joshua St Peter

Kalama High School

Perry Technical Institute

Kailee Stafford

Cossa Academy

Paul Mitchell The School - Nampa

Kindra Staub

Union High School

Aveda Institute - Portland Vancouver Campus

Alivia Stillings

Hazen High School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Kristopher Stover

Goldendale High School

Perry Technical Institute

Paige Suitter

Nampa Senior High School

The Salon Professional Academy

Brianna Taylor

Sultan Senior High School

Toni&Guy Hairdressing Academy

Jordan Tillotson

Mount Tahoma High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Ilona Tkachenko

Battle Ground High School

Concorde Career College

Destiny Tobin

Eisenhower High School

Perry Technical Institute

Castalia Torralba

Centennial High School

Concorde Career College

Narra Trejo

Prosser High School

Perry Technical Institute

Edwin Urena-Ramirez

Sunnyside High School

Perry Technical Institute

Joshua VanParys

White River High School

Northwest College of Art and Design

Rain Vanzandt

Mark Morris High School

Aveda Institute - Portland Vancouver Campus

Napua Villarin

Governor John Rogers High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Devin Waterbury

East Valley High School (Yakima)

Perry Technical Institute

Ramsey Watts

Ellensburg High School Excel

Perry Technical Institute

Sean Weaver

Hanford High School

Perry Technical Institute

Lillian Wessels

Klahowya Secondary School

Gene Juarez Academy - Mountlake Terrace

Elizabeth Weston

North Powder High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Rylli Whitney

Mark Morris High School

Perry Technical Institute

Chelsea Wilson

New Plymouth High School

The Salon Professional Academy

Halle Workman

Hillcrest High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Rexburg

Grace Wright

Sumner Senior High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Jonathan York

Zillah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Azelynn Young

Frank Church High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Caillee Youngberg

Kamiakin High School (Kennewick)

Paul Mitchell The School - Richland

End of Records (found 234)