2019 Careers That Work! Scholarship Application

The 2019 Careers That Work! Scholarship may be awarded effective October 2, 2018, for any student graduating with the 2019 class. All awards must be submitted online by the high school.

To submit an award for a student Click Here

 

Participating Colleges

List of 2019 Participating Colleges

Recipients

2012 2011 2010
2009 2008 2007
2006 2005 2004
All Years

 

2017-18 CTW Full Catalog

2019 Careers That Work! Scholarship recipients

Currently there are 106 Award recipients for 2019

Student

High School

Scholarship College(s)

Esther Ames

Wahkiakum High School

Northwest College of Art and Design

James Anderson

Wahkiakum High School

Perry Technical Institute

Elizabeth Assad

A G West Black Hills High School

Institute of Technology

Anthony Ayala

Selah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Keyla Bacab

Lindbergh High School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Wayne Baker

Castle Rock High School

Perry Technical Institute

Ximena Barajas

Davis High School

Perry Technical Institute

Nathalie Barreto

Umatilla High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Richland

Montana Benning

Rogers High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Cristian berber

AC Davis High School

Perry Technical Institute

Drew Billups

Davis High School

Perry Technical Institute

Anton Broncheau

White Swan High School

Perry Technical Institute

Megan Cannon

Puyallup High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Alexandria Carllson

Magic Valley Alternative High

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Michelle Cervantes

Auburn High School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Tabetha Chambers-King

R. A. Long High School

Northwest College of Art and Design

Dafne Chavez

Ellensburg High School

Bluestone Academy

Abril Cisneros

Pasco Senior High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Summer Clark

Orting High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Audrey Crane

Ellensburg High School

Bluestone Academy

Marco Cruz

White Swan High School

Perry Technical Institute

Heidi Davis

Ellensburg High School

Bluestone Academy

Jose Diaz-Guerrero

Shelton High School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

EMILY ELDRED

Goldendale High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Richland

Conner Emerson

Almira Coulee Hartline High School

Perry Technical Institute

Alyssa Evans

Camas High School

Concorde Career College

Lisett Factor

David Douglas High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Kailani Ferguson

Yelm High School

Evergreen Beauty College

William Flamm

Selah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Madison Floyd

River View High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Ian Fontanilla

Naselle Junior Senior High Schools

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Ezequiel Garcia

AC Davis High School

Perry Technical Institute

Emily Garcia-Mojica

Ellensburg High School

Perry Technical Institute

Michael Gaze

Castle Rock High School

Perry Technical Institute

Katie Gibson

Ridgeview High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Rexburg

Uriel Gomez

Sunnyside High School

Perry Technical Institute

Emma Goodman

Hockinson High School (Brush Prairie)

Aveda Institute - Portland Vancouver Campus

Riley Hansen

Eisenhower High School

Perry Technical Institute

Lauren Hanson

Enumclaw High School

West Coast Training

Jaden Haskins

East Valley High School (Yakima)

Perry Technical Institute

Amanda Hawley

Ballard High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Mountlake Terrace

Laicee Hendrickson

Knappa High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Nampa

Megan Hernandez

Gates Secondary School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Reese Hill

Graham-Kapowsin High School

Summit Salon Academy

Morgan Hopen

Orting High School

Summit Salon Academy

Tyler Hutt

Zillah High School

Perry Technical Institute

JESSE JACO

Goldendale High School

Perry Technical Institute

Samaria Jenkins

Bonney Lake High School

Summit Salon Academy

Emma Jones

Lind-Ritzville High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Sydnie Katzer

Jenkins Senior High School (Chewelah)

American Institute of Clinical Massage

Francisco Landa

Eisenhower High School

Perry Technical Institute

Jonathon Lara

Naches Valley High School

Perry Technical Institute

Piper Lawson

North Idaho STEM Charter Academy

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Cyan Leder

Steilacoom High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Haley Leiske

Skyview High School

Perry Technical Institute

Jasie Mabe

Shorecrest High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Mountlake Terrace

Lizbeth Maldonado

Hermiston High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Nilufer Mamyedova

Kent-Meridian High School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Gabrielle Marcoux

Klahowya Secondary School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Felix Martinez

Davis High School

Perry Technical Institute

Tanner Maybee

Selah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Ryley McClennen

Auburn High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Payton McDaneld

Curtis High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Cameron McKnight

Ephrata Senior High School

Perry Technical Institute

Charlissa Mejia-Caston

Gates Secondary School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Adrian Mendez

Hermiston High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Richland

Isidro Mendoza

Davis High School

Perry Technical Institute

Rain Mermelstein

Ellensburg High School

Perry Technical Institute

Julian Michel

Sunnyside High School

Perry Technical Institute

Ruthie Midkiff

Secondary Academy for Success (SAS)

Gene Juarez Academy - Mountlake Terrace

Mollybelle Minkler

Cheney High School

Perry Technical Institute

Khadija Muhina

Merlo Station Night School

Evergreen Beauty College

BRADEN NEWELL

East Valley High School (Yakima)

Perry Technical Institute

Anh Nguyen

Lakes High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Lauren Nicks

Wahkiakum High School

Concorde Career College

AENGUS O'CONNOR

Goldendale High School

Perry Technical Institute

Schuyler Omta

Grandview High School

Perry Technical Institute

Madeline Phillips

Sheldon High School

Northwest College of Art and Design

Rosana Prieto

Toppenish High School

Perry Technical Institute

Bryar Reed

Onalaska High School

Perry Technical Institute

Mackenzie Richard

White River High School

Northwest College of Art and Design

Cody Richter

Selah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Elliana Ritchie

Lake Oswego Senior High School

Spectrum Advanced Aesthetics Institute

katherine rodriguez

Truman High School - Career Academy

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Abigail Root

Centennial High School

Paul Mitchell The School - Boise

Ashley Rosser

South Kitsap High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

Kelvin Santamaria

Grandview High School

Perry Technical Institute

Natalie Seeley

Kingston High School

Gary Manuel Aveda Institute

Ariana Shindell

Central Kitsap High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Richard Simpson

Selah High School

Perry Technical Institute

Cassandra Stuller

Lakewood High School

Pima Medical Institute - Seattle

Issac Talley

Kiona-Benton City High School

Perry Technical Institute

Emma Tillotson

Tahoma Senior High School

Summit Salon Academy

Cody Tompkins

Santiam High School

Perry Technical Institute

Marths Tostado

Mt Scott Learning Center

Concorde Career College

Michelle Uriarte

Puget Sound High School

Paroba College

Jennifer Valdovinos

Auburn High School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Juan Valles

Grandview High School

Perry Technical Institute

Nicole Vasquez

Todd Beamer High School

Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Gabriel Wadsack

Goldendale High School

Perry Technical Institute

Hannah Wagar

Orting High School

International Air and Hospitality Academy

William Wenz

Klickitat High School

Perry Technical Institute

Anthony Wesseilus

Zillah High School

Perry Technical Institute

McKenzie Williams

Washington High School

Summit Salon Academy

Madison Woodard

Timberland High School

Gene Juarez Academy - Federal Way

Sofia Yasinskaya

Inglemoor High School (Kenmore)

Gene Juarez Academy - Mountlake Terrace

End of Records (found 106)